
- Games
- 13
- 12 starts
- Minutes
- 924
- 71 a game
- Goals
- 19
- 12.6 xG
- Assists
- 3
- 2.0 xA
Player profile
854 min · vs 131 strikers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Goalscoring and creating forward
Raphinha is among the most productive forwards anywhere, with 15 LaLiga goals and 3 assists, goals and non-penalty xG both at percentile 99. He also creates like a playmaker, with key passes at percentile 99, and wins 56.5% of his duels. From 854 minutes.
Key strengths
Scores. 1.79 goals per 90 and 1.00 non-penalty xG per 90, both percentile 99.
Creates for others. 2.53 key passes per 90, percentile 99, and expected assists at percentile 92.
Beats his man. 2.11 dribbles won per 90, percentile 93.
Tidy for a forward. Pass accuracy of 85.3%, percentile 94.
Areas for development
No aerial game. 0.21 aerials won per 90, percentile 3.
Little defensive work. 0.00 interceptions per 90, percentile 0, and recoveries at percentile 18.
Similar players
- Tidiam Gomis RB LeipzigShots 90 v 88 and dribbles won 93 v 98.
- Kylian Mbappé Real MadridGoals 99 v 95 and non-penalty xG 99 v 94.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Scores. 1.79 goals per 90 and 1.00 non-penalty xG per 90, both percentile 99.
Creates for others. 2.53 key passes per 90, percentile 99, and expected assists at percentile 92.
Beats his man. 2.11 dribbles won per 90, percentile 93.
Tidy for a forward. Pass accuracy of 85.3%, percentile 94.
Areas for development
No aerial game. 0.21 aerials won per 90, percentile 3.
Little defensive work. 0.00 interceptions per 90, percentile 0, and recoveries at percentile 18.
Similar players
- Tidiam Gomis RB LeipzigShots 90 v 88 and dribbles won 93 v 98.
- Kylian Mbappé Real MadridGoals 99 v 95 and non-penalty xG 99 v 94.
Against 135 strikers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of strikers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 11 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the their box, right (13%), average spot right half-space, final third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 6%, Middle third 39%, Final third 55%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 10 | 723 | 15 | 3 | 10.91 | 8.55 | 1.72 | 35 | 18 | 8.62 |
| Champions League | 3 | 201 | 4 | 0 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 0.31 | 7 | 7 | 8.35 |
13 games
Match by match
- v
Aston Villa3–070′2 goals, booked9.0 - v
Deportivo Alavés6–162′2 goals8.8 - v
Real Madrid1–286′1 goal7.6 - at
Paris Saint-Germain2–460′6.9 - at
Real Betis5–220′sub6.7 - at
Sevilla3–177′3 goals×39.7 - v
Racing Santander7–269′3 goals (2 pen)×39.7 - at
Levante4–290′2 assists8.7 - v
Feyenoord5–171′2 goals9.2 - at
Valencia5–090′1 goal8.1 - v
Rayo Vallecano5–286′2 goals9.2 - v
Athletic Club2–063′1 goal8.3 - at
Elche5–080′2 goals (1 pen), 1 assist9.4
Barcelona
