
- Games
- 15
- 15 starts
- Minutes
- 1,341
- 89 a game
- Goals
- 16
- 16.1 xG
- Assists
- 3
- 3.1 xA
Player profile
1,251 min · vs 131 strikers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Complete scoring striker
Mbappé is among the very best strikers we track at getting shots, getting into the box and finishing, with 12 goals in LaLiga and 3 in the Champions League. He also dribbles and passes well, and does very little defending.
Key strengths
Scores and shoots constantly. 1.08 goals and 5.04 shots per 90, percentiles 95 and 96.
Lives in the box. 10.79 touches in the box per 90, percentile 99.
Beats defenders. 2.66 dribbles won per 90, percentile 97.
Tidy in possession. 86.2% pass accuracy, percentile 96.
Areas for development
Little defensive work. 0.22 tackles per 90, percentile 11, and 1.80 recoveries per 90, percentile 29.
No aerial game. 0.07 aerials won per 90, percentile 0.
Similar players
- Donyell Malen RomaBoth at percentile 99 for touches in the box, with high dribbles and pass accuracy.
- Harry Kane Bayern MünchenShots 96 v 98 and passes into the final third 90 v 94.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Scores and shoots constantly. 1.08 goals and 5.04 shots per 90, percentiles 95 and 96.
Lives in the box. 10.79 touches in the box per 90, percentile 99.
Beats defenders. 2.66 dribbles won per 90, percentile 97.
Tidy in possession. 86.2% pass accuracy, percentile 96.
Areas for development
Little defensive work. 0.22 tackles per 90, percentile 11, and 1.80 recoveries per 90, percentile 29.
No aerial game. 0.07 aerials won per 90, percentile 0.
Similar players
- Donyell Malen RomaBoth at percentile 99 for touches in the box, with high dribbles and pass accuracy.
- Harry Kane Bayern MünchenShots 96 v 98 and passes into the final third 90 v 94.
Against 135 strikers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of strikers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 11 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, left (17%), average spot left half-space, final third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 3%, Middle third 35%, Final third 62%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 11 | 984 | 12 | 2 | 13.39 | 10.24 | 2.37 | 58 | 19 | 8.33 |
| Champions League | 4 | 357 | 4 | 1 | 2.72 | 2.72 | 0.72 | 19 | 5 | 8.36 |
15 games
Match by match
- at
AEK Athens3–290′1 goal8.3 - at
Racing Santander3–090′1 goal (pen)8.9 - at
Barcelona2–190′2 goals, booked9.0 - v
RB Leipzig4–188′1 goal, 1 assist8.6 - v
Sevilla4–184′2 goals (1 pen)9.0 - at
Roma4–390′1 goal8.2 - v
Villarreal1–090′booked7.5 - at
Atlético Madrid1–290′6.4 - at
Elche3–290′1 goal, 1 assist8.7 - v
Rayo Vallecano4–190′2 goals (1 pen), 1 assist9.5 - v
Inter2–189′1 goal8.4 - at
Real Betis0–190′1 penalty missed6.7 - v
Málaga4–090′1 goal8.7 - v
Real Sociedad4–190′3 goals×39.8 - at
Espanyol2–190′7.4
Real Madrid
