
- Games
- 14
- 13 starts
- Minutes
- 1,155
- 83 a game
- Goals
- 12
- 8.9 xG
- Assists
- 6
- 7.3 xA
Player profile
1,065 min · vs 149 wingers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Inside-forward who scores and creates
Olise is at or near the top of every attacking measure among wingers: goals, shots, expected assists and chances created all sit in the top 1%. He also beats players often. The only gaps are in the air and in defensive work.
Key strengths
Goal threat. 1.01 goals per 90 and 0.68 non-penalty xG per 90, both percentile 99.
Chance creation. 4.31 chances created per 90, percentile 99, with 0.60 expected assists per 90, percentile 99.
Shoots a lot. 4.90 shots per 90, percentile 99.
Beats his man. 3.04 dribbles won per 90, percentile 90.
Areas for development
No aerial game. 0.00 aerials won per 90, percentile 0.
Light defensive work. 1.01 tackles per 90, percentile 28, and 0.42 interceptions per 90, percentile 34.
Similar players
- Lamine Yamal BarcelonaGoals 99 v 99, shots 99 v 99, expected assists 99 v 98.
- Désiré Doué Paris Saint-GermainShots 99 v 97 and expected assists 99 v 97.
- Nicolas Pépé VillarrealTouches in the box 94 v 95 and dribbles won 90 v 94.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Goal threat. 1.01 goals per 90 and 0.68 non-penalty xG per 90, both percentile 99.
Chance creation. 4.31 chances created per 90, percentile 99, with 0.60 expected assists per 90, percentile 99.
Shoots a lot. 4.90 shots per 90, percentile 99.
Beats his man. 3.04 dribbles won per 90, percentile 90.
Areas for development
No aerial game. 0.00 aerials won per 90, percentile 0.
Light defensive work. 1.01 tackles per 90, percentile 28, and 0.42 interceptions per 90, percentile 34.
Similar players
- Lamine Yamal BarcelonaGoals 99 v 99, shots 99 v 99, expected assists 99 v 98.
- Désiré Doué Paris Saint-GermainShots 99 v 97 and expected assists 99 v 97.
- Nicolas Pépé VillarrealTouches in the box 94 v 95 and dribbles won 90 v 94.
Against 154 wingers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of wingers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 11 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, right (33%), average spot right half-space, final third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 4%, Middle third 30%, Final third 66%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 657 | 6 | 3 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 4.53 | 35 | 29 | 8.42 |
| Champions League | 3 | 253 | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 1.29 | 11 | 14 | 8.26 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 155 | 3 | 1 | 2.36 | 1.57 | 1.30 | 8 | 0 | 9.21 |
| DFL-Supercup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 0.16 | 5 | 0 | 9.06 |
14 games
Match by match
- at
Atlético Madrid2–090′8.3 - v
Borussia Dortmund2–284′7.1 - v
Magdeburg6–168′2 goals (1 pen), 1 assist9.3 - at
Freiburg3–190′1 goal, 1 assist9.0 - v
RB Leipzig6–190′1 goal, 1 assist9.1 - at
Viking3–373′sent off (two yellows)6.8 - at
Augsburg2–290′8.3 - v
Union Berlin7–090′3 goals, 1 assist×39.9 - at
Elversberg2–190′8.4 - v
Bodø/Glimt5–090′2 goals, 1 assist9.7 - at
Schalke 040–033′sub7.2 - at
VfL Osnabrück4–187′1 goal9.2 - v
VfB Stuttgart5–190′1 goal8.5 - at
Borussia Dortmund2–190′1 goal, 1 assist9.1
Bayern München


