
- Games
- 15
- 15 starts
- Minutes
- 1,265
- 84 a game
- Goals
- 13
- 9.2 xG
- Assists
- 11
- 6.6 xA
Player profile
1,175 min · vs 149 wingers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Elite creator and scorer on the wing
Lamine Yamal is at or near the top of every attacking number for wingers, with 10 goals and 7 assists in LaLiga alone. His passing is riskier than most and he does little defending.
Key strengths
Scores. 0.92 goals per 90, percentile 99, from 5.51 shots per 90.
Creates. 3.60 key passes per 90 and 0.50 xA per 90, percentiles 99 and 98.
Beats his man. 4.21 dribbles won per 90, percentile 97.
In the box. 10.03 touches in the box per 90, percentile 99.
Areas for development
Gives the ball away. 79.6% pass accuracy, percentile 32.
Little defending. 1.00 tackles per 90, percentile 27, and 3.22 recoveries per 90, percentile 27.
Similar players
- Michael Olise Bayern MünchenBoth at percentile 99 for goals, shots and key passes.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Scores. 0.92 goals per 90, percentile 99, from 5.51 shots per 90.
Creates. 3.60 key passes per 90 and 0.50 xA per 90, percentiles 99 and 98.
Beats his man. 4.21 dribbles won per 90, percentile 97.
In the box. 10.03 touches in the box per 90, percentile 99.
Areas for development
Gives the ball away. 79.6% pass accuracy, percentile 32.
Little defending. 1.00 tackles per 90, percentile 27, and 3.22 recoveries per 90, percentile 27.
Similar players
- Michael Olise Bayern MünchenBoth at percentile 99 for goals, shots and key passes.
Against 154 wingers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of wingers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 10 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, right (34%), average spot right wing, final third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 4%, Middle third 36%, Final third 61%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 11 | 905 | 10 | 7 | 7.76 | 6.20 | 4.70 | 59 | 34 | 8.59 |
| Champions League | 4 | 360 | 3 | 4 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.85 | 19 | 13 | 8.72 |
15 games
Match by match
- v
Aston Villa3–090′1 goal8.5 - v
Deportivo Alavés6–174′2 goals, 1 assist9.4 - v
Real Madrid1–290′6.9 - at
Paris Saint-Germain2–490′1 goal8.0 - at
Real Betis5–270′1 goal, 1 assist, booked8.9 - at
Galatasaray4–190′2 assists9.0 - v
Getafe3–090′1 assist8.2 - at
Sevilla3–190′2 assists9.1 - v
Racing Santander7–290′1 goal, 2 assists, 1 penalty missed, booked8.9 - at
Levante4–266′2 goals (1 pen)9.2 - v
Feyenoord5–190′1 goal, 2 assists9.5 - at
Valencia5–090′2 goals9.4 - v
Rayo Vallecano5–290′2 goals9.6 - v
Athletic Club2–090′7.9 - at
Elche5–065′7.1
Barcelona
