
- Games
- 13
- 10 starts
- Minutes
- 1,000
- 77 a game
- Goals
- 1
- 1.6 xG
- Assists
- 1
- 0.8 xA
Player profile
955 min · vs 275 centre-backs · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Goal-threat centre-back
Vušković is one of the biggest attacking threats among centre-backs: shots, touches in the box and non-penalty xG are all in the top 6%, and he is strong in the air. He tackles less than most.
Key strengths
Shoots. 1.79 shots per 90, percentile 98, with 0.14 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 94.
Box presence. 2.36 touches in the box per 90, percentile 97.
In the air. 3.77 aerials won per 90, percentile 92.
Recoveries. 4.81 recoveries per 90, percentile 82.
Areas for development
Tackles. 1.23 tackles per 90, percentile 35.
Similar players
- Edmond Tapsoba Bayer LeverkusenExpected assists 87 v 87 and non-penalty xG 94 v 79.
- Jeff Chabot VfB StuttgartNon-penalty xG 94 v 94, shots 98 v 94.
- Gleison Bremer JuventusNon-penalty xG 94 v 83 and aerials won 92 v 82.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Shoots. 1.79 shots per 90, percentile 98, with 0.14 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 94.
Box presence. 2.36 touches in the box per 90, percentile 97.
In the air. 3.77 aerials won per 90, percentile 92.
Recoveries. 4.81 recoveries per 90, percentile 82.
Areas for development
Tackles. 1.23 tackles per 90, percentile 35.
Similar players
- Edmond Tapsoba Bayer LeverkusenExpected assists 87 v 87 and non-penalty xG 94 v 79.
- Jeff Chabot VfB StuttgartNon-penalty xG 94 v 94, shots 98 v 94.
- Gleison Bremer JuventusNon-penalty xG 94 v 83 and aerials won 92 v 82.
Against 279 centre-backs
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of centre-backs with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 6 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own half, right (21%), average spot right half-space, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 39%, Middle third 53%, Final third 8%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 798 | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 1.35 | 0.18 | 15 | 1 | 7.28 |
| Conference League | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.53 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 2 | 1 | 7.89 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
Getafe1–045′sub6.8 - at
Manchester City1–090′clean sheet7.2 - at
Liverpool0–290′6.5 - at
Jablonec0–022′sub7.1 - v
Crystal Palace5–090′clean sheet8.0 - v
FK Kauno Žalgiris4–045′sub7.2 - at
Sunderland2–090′clean sheet7.7 - v
Arsenal3–090′clean sheet7.5 - at
Manchester United3–290′1 assist7.9 - at
Coventry City5–078′clean sheet7.5 - v
Leeds United1–190′1 goal8.1 - at
Chelsea3–490′5.5 - v
Aston Villa4–090′clean sheet7.6
Brighton & Hove Albion

