
- Games
- 12
- 7 starts
- Minutes
- 771
- 64 a game
- Goals
- 2
- 2.2 xG
- Assists
- 1
- 0.5 xA
Player profile
752 min · vs 131 strikers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Aerial target man
Ünal wins in the air, with aerials won at percentile 82, and has 2 LaLiga goals. His attacking numbers are low, with shots at percentile 7 and non-penalty xG at percentile 22. He does not dribble and his pass accuracy is 65.4%. From 752 minutes.
Key strengths
Strong in the air. 3.23 aerials won per 90, percentile 82.
Moves it on. 2.15 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 71.
Presses. 0.96 tackles per 90, percentile 71.
Areas for development
Little threat. 1.92 shots per 90, percentile 7, and non-penalty xG at percentile 22.
Gives the ball away. Pass accuracy of 65.4%, percentile 10.
Does not dribble. 0.00 dribbles won per 90, percentile 0.
Similar players
- Marvin Pieringer PaderbornAerials won 82 v 81 and recoveries 25 v 23.
- Renaud Ripart TroyesPass accuracy 10 v 4 and aerials won 82 v 92.
- Chupe MálagaPass accuracy 10 v 8 and non-penalty xG 22 v 28.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Strong in the air. 3.23 aerials won per 90, percentile 82.
Moves it on. 2.15 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 71.
Presses. 0.96 tackles per 90, percentile 71.
Areas for development
Little threat. 1.92 shots per 90, percentile 7, and non-penalty xG at percentile 22.
Gives the ball away. Pass accuracy of 65.4%, percentile 10.
Does not dribble. 0.00 dribbles won per 90, percentile 0.
Similar players
- Marvin Pieringer PaderbornAerials won 82 v 81 and recoveries 25 v 23.
- Renaud Ripart TroyesPass accuracy 10 v 4 and aerials won 82 v 92.
- Chupe MálagaPass accuracy 10 v 8 and non-penalty xG 22 v 28.
Against 135 strikers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of strikers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 1 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, left (15%), average spot centre, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 9%, Middle third 40%, Final third 51%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 10 | 728 | 2 | 1 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 0.52 | 14 | 6 | 6.66 |
| Conference League | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 6.06 |
12 games
Match by match
- v
Brighton & Hove Albion0–119′sub6.0 - v
Sevilla3–182′1 goal, 1 assist8.3 - at
Athletic Club0–419′sub6.1 - v
Lugano2–524′sub6.1 - v
Rayo Vallecano1–187′booked6.8 - v
Málaga1–090′6.6 - at
Real Betis0–145′sub5.5 - v
Deportivo A Coruña1–190′booked6.1 - v
Celta Vigo1–190′6.6 - at
Osasuna0–190′booked6.1 - v
Racing Santander1–090′1 goal7.7 - at
Deportivo Alavés0–345′sub6.1
Getafe
