- Games
- 12
- 8 starts
- Minutes
- 831
- 69 a game
- Goals
- 3
- 5.4 xG
- Assists
- 1
- 0.4 xA
Player profile
831 min · vs 131 strikers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Centre-forward short on service
Chupe shoots a fair amount, with shots at percentile 62, but the chances are modest, with non-penalty xG at percentile 28, and he is rarely in the box. He has 1 LaLiga goal and 2 in the Copa del Rey. His link play and passing are weak. From 831 minutes.
Key strengths
Shoots. 3.14 shots per 90, percentile 62.
Links forward. 2.17 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 72.
Areas for development
Few good chances. 0.33 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 28, and 3.79 touches in the box per 90, percentile 18.
Gives the ball away. Pass accuracy of 64.6%, percentile 8.
Little creation. 0.43 key passes per 90, percentile 5.
Similar players
- Enes Ünal GetafePass accuracy 8 v 10 and passes into the final third 72 v 71.
- Gonçalo Ramos MilanExpected assists 23 v 22 and touches in the box 18 v 24.
- Roberto Fernández EspanyolPass accuracy 8 v 13 and touches in the box 18 v 16.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Shoots. 3.14 shots per 90, percentile 62.
Links forward. 2.17 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 72.
Areas for development
Few good chances. 0.33 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 28, and 3.79 touches in the box per 90, percentile 18.
Gives the ball away. Pass accuracy of 64.6%, percentile 8.
Little creation. 0.43 key passes per 90, percentile 5.
Similar players
- Enes Ünal GetafePass accuracy 8 v 10 and passes into the final third 72 v 71.
- Gonçalo Ramos MilanExpected assists 23 v 22 and touches in the box 18 v 24.
- Roberto Fernández EspanyolPass accuracy 8 v 13 and touches in the box 18 v 16.
Against 138 strikers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of strikers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Tap a row for more.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, right (13%), average spot centre, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 13%, Middle third 38%, Final third 49%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 11 | 786 | 1 | 0 | 3.58 | 2.01 | 0.32 | 23 | 4 | 6.33 |
| Copa del Rey | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 1.78 | 0.99 | 0.09 | 6 | 0 | 9.22 |
12 games
Match by match
- at
Real Betis1–230′sub6.2 - at
Sporting de Alcazar3–045′sub2 goals, 1 assist9.2 - at
Deportivo Alavés1–113′sub6.4 - v
Real Sociedad2–590′5.3 - v
Espanyol1–190′booked6.4 - at
Getafe0–123′sub6.1 - v
Villarreal1–390′6.5 - at
Celta Vigo1–190′6.6 - v
Levante0–090′1 penalty missed6.2 - at
Real Madrid0–490′booked6.4 - v
Deportivo A Coruña1–190′1 goal (pen)7.8 - at
Atlético Madrid0–290′5.9
Málaga
