
- Games
- 13
- 12 starts
- Minutes
- 1,125
- 87 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
1,035 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Shot-stopper who plays out
Suzuki is saving more than the shots he faces would suggest and distributes forward well for a goalkeeper. His save volume and sweeping are both above average.
Key strengths
Above expectation. 0.34 goals prevented per 90, percentile 87.
Plays forward. 7.91 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 88.
Busy. 3.65 saves per 90, percentile 74, and 8.96 recoveries per 90, percentile 74.
Areas for development
Pass accuracy. 70.4% pass accuracy, percentile 52.
Similar players
- Christos Mandas LazioGoals prevented 87 v 90 and recoveries 74 v 72.
- Lorenzo Palmisani FrosinonePasses into the final third 88 v 80, key passes 74 v 76.
- Loris Karius Schalke 04Goals prevented 87 v 93 and tackles 80 v 90.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Above expectation. 0.34 goals prevented per 90, percentile 87.
Plays forward. 7.91 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 88.
Busy. 3.65 saves per 90, percentile 74, and 8.96 recoveries per 90, percentile 74.
Areas for development
Pass accuracy. 70.4% pass accuracy, percentile 52.
Similar players
- Christos Mandas LazioGoals prevented 87 v 90 and recoveries 74 v 72.
- Lorenzo Palmisani FrosinonePasses into the final third 88 v 80, key passes 74 v 76.
- Loris Karius Schalke 04Goals prevented 87 v 93 and tackles 80 v 90.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 2 of 11 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (75%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 99%, Middle third 1%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| Champions League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 7.29 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
Barcelona0–390′6.6 - v
Fulham1–190′5 saves, 1 own goal7.6 - v
Manchester City2–190′8.6 - v
Viking3–190′6.3 - at
Newcastle United1–090′1 save, clean sheet8.0 - v
Fenerbahçe6–090′4 saves, clean sheet8.2 - v
Brentford2–290′6.1 - at
Tottenham Hotspur3–290′7.8 - at
Coventry City3–145′sub6.6 - v
Nottingham Forest1–290′7.4 - at
Club Brugge3–290′8.0 - at
Hull City0–090′4 saves, clean sheet7.6 - v
Arsenal0–190′6.4
Aston Villa

