- Games
- 11
- 9 starts
- Minutes
- 711
- 65 a game
- Goals
- 7
- 3.7 xG
- Assists
- 2
- 0.9 xA
Player profile
711 min · vs 131 strikers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Mobile, hard-working scorer
Camello has 7 LaLiga goals for Rayo from 3.28 xG, finishing far above his chances. He drops deep to carry and move the ball forward and wins it back more than almost any striker. He spends less time in the box than most and is weak in the air. From 711 minutes.
Key strengths
Finishing. 7 LaLiga goals from 3.28 xG, and goals 0.89 per 90 (top 12% of strikers).
Wins it back. Recoveries 4.30 per 90, top 2%.
Moves it forward. Passes into the final third 4.94 per 90, top 4%.
Beats players. Dribbles won 1.39 per 90, top 18%.
Areas for development
Little box presence. Touches in the box 4.56 per 90, 34th percentile.
Weak in the air. Aerials won 0.25 per 90, 7th percentile.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Finishing. 7 LaLiga goals from 3.28 xG, and goals 0.89 per 90 (top 12% of strikers).
Wins it back. Recoveries 4.30 per 90, top 2%.
Moves it forward. Passes into the final third 4.94 per 90, top 4%.
Beats players. Dribbles won 1.39 per 90, top 18%.
Areas for development
Little box presence. Touches in the box 4.56 per 90, 34th percentile.
Weak in the air. Aerials won 0.25 per 90, 7th percentile.
Against 135 strikers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of strikers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 5 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, left (13%), average spot centre, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 7%, Middle third 49%, Final third 44%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 10 | 666 | 7 | 2 | 3.28 | 3.28 | 0.82 | 25 | 9 | 7.51 |
| Copa del Rey | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 6 | 0 | 7.30 |
11 games
Match by match
- v
Celta Vigo3–061′1 assist7.8 - at
Recreativo Huelva3–245′sub7.3 - v
Elche0–345′6.3 - at
Getafe1–190′booked6.5 - at
Osasuna1–171′1 goal7.9 - v
Espanyol2–176′7.3 - at
Real Madrid1–475′1 goal8.1 - v
Racing Santander3–257′2 goals, 1 assist, booked9.2 - at
Barcelona2–575′2 goals8.5 - v
Deportivo Alavés1–190′1 goal, booked7.4 - at
Sevilla1–226′sub6.0
Rayo Vallecano
