
- Games
- 14
- 13 starts
- Minutes
- 1,129
- 81 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.5 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 1.0 xA
Player profile
1,118 min · vs 275 centre-backs · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Passing centre-back
Dias contributes on the ball: he creates more than most centre-backs and passes accurately. His defensive numbers are low this season, with few tackles, interceptions or duels won.
Key strengths
Creates from the back. 0.08 xA per 90, percentile 91, and 0.48 key passes per 90, percentile 80.
Accurate passing. 92.2% pass accuracy, percentile 81.
Areas for development
Few interceptions and tackles. 0.64 interceptions per 90, percentile 8, and 0.81 tackles per 90, percentile 12.
Loses duels. Wins 48.9% of duels, percentile 12.
Similar players
- Renato Veiga VillarrealExpected assists 91 v 97, low tackles and duels.
- Nico Elvedi Leeds UnitedExpected assists 91 v 94, tackles 12 v 16.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Creates from the back. 0.08 xA per 90, percentile 91, and 0.48 key passes per 90, percentile 80.
Accurate passing. 92.2% pass accuracy, percentile 81.
Areas for development
Few interceptions and tackles. 0.64 interceptions per 90, percentile 8, and 0.81 tackles per 90, percentile 12.
Loses duels. Wins 48.9% of duels, percentile 12.
Similar players
- Renato Veiga VillarrealExpected assists 91 v 97, low tackles and duels.
- Nico Elvedi Leeds UnitedExpected assists 91 v 94, tackles 12 v 16.
Against 279 centre-backs
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of centre-backs with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 3 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own half, centre (17%), average spot centre, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 40%, Middle third 54%, Final third 5%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.88 | 5 | 4 | 7.00 |
| Champions League | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 |
| Community Shield | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
14 games
Match by match
- at
RB Leipzig3–211′sub6.0 - v
Brighton & Hove Albion0–190′6.7 - at
Aston Villa1–290′6.1 - v
AEK Athens5–183′7.3 - v
Ipswich Town3–290′7.3 - v
Paris Saint-Germain2–445′5.5 - at
Liverpool3–090′clean sheet7.2 - v
Sunderland5–390′5.3 - at
Manchester United1–090′clean sheet7.0 - at
FC Porto2–090′clean sheet7.3 - v
Coventry City1–090′clean sheet7.5 - at
Crystal Palace4–190′8.0 - v
AFC Bournemouth2–190′7.8 - at
Arsenal0–390′6.6
Manchester City

