- Games
- 12
- 7 starts
- Minutes
- 656
- 55 a game
- Goals
- 2
- 1.7 xG
- Assists
- 2
- 0.7 xA
Player profile
656 min · vs 131 strikers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Penalty-box striker, low output
Ure has a LaLiga goal and 2 assists for Sevilla, but his numbers are low for a striker across the board: poor chances, few touches in the box and little work off the ball. He wins his share in the air. From 656 minutes.
Key strengths
Wins headers. Aerials won 1.65 per 90, 55th percentile of strikers.
Some creation. Expected assists 0.09 per 90, 50th percentile.
Areas for development
Poor chances. Non-penalty xG 0.24 per 90, 16th percentile.
Little box presence. Touches in the box 3.98 per 90, 20th percentile.
No pressing. Tackles 0.14 per 90 (4th percentile) and interceptions 0.00.
Similar players
- Rasmus Højlund NapoliNon-penalty xG 16 v 15 and recoveries 25 v 23.
- Stefano Marino PaderbornDuels won 15 v 13 and dribbles won 18 v 20.
- Milutin Osmajic GenoaNon-penalty xG 16 v 18 and touches in the box 20 v 14.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Wins headers. Aerials won 1.65 per 90, 55th percentile of strikers.
Some creation. Expected assists 0.09 per 90, 50th percentile.
Areas for development
Poor chances. Non-penalty xG 0.24 per 90, 16th percentile.
Little box presence. Touches in the box 3.98 per 90, 20th percentile.
No pressing. Tackles 0.14 per 90 (4th percentile) and interceptions 0.00.
Similar players
- Rasmus Højlund NapoliNon-penalty xG 16 v 15 and recoveries 25 v 23.
- Stefano Marino PaderbornDuels won 15 v 13 and dribbles won 18 v 20.
- Milutin Osmajic GenoaNon-penalty xG 16 v 18 and touches in the box 20 v 14.
Against 135 strikers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of strikers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Tap a row for more.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, left (14%), average spot centre, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 6%, Middle third 41%, Final third 53%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 11 | 566 | 1 | 2 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 0.66 | 13 | 6 | 6.52 |
| Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 7.66 |
12 games
Match by match
- at
Getafe1–318′sub6.0 - at
Sporting Hortaleza3–090′1 goal7.7 - v
Osasuna2–027′sub5.9 - at
Real Madrid1–456′6.2 - at
Levante3–368′1 goal, 1 assist8.5 - v
Barcelona1–390′6.0 - at
Deportivo A Coruña1–01′sub– - v
Valencia1–027′sub6.1 - at
Espanyol1–154′booked6.3 - v
Atlético Madrid1–390′1 assist6.5 - at
Athletic Club3–190′6.4 - v
Rayo Vallecano2–145′sub6.8
Sevilla
