- Games
- 13
- 12 starts
- Minutes
- 1,005
- 77 a game
- Goals
- 1
- 1.3 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 1.8 xA
Player profile
934 min · vs 165 central midfielders · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Dribbling box-to-box midfielder
Terrats is a dynamic central midfielder: shots, dribbles and duels won are all in the top 9%, and he gets into the box and creates. His pass accuracy is among the lowest in the group and he tackles rarely.
Key strengths
Dribbling. 1.54 dribbles won per 90, percentile 96.
Shoots. 2.22 shots per 90, percentile 95, with 0.12 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 78.
Wins duels. Wins 62.2% of duels, percentile 91.
Creates. 1.73 chances created per 90, percentile 81.
Areas for development
Pass accuracy. 79.6% pass accuracy, percentile 5.
Few tackles. 1.06 tackles per 90, percentile 13.
Similar players
- Felix Nmecha Borussia DortmundShots 95 v 91 and dribbles won 96 v 91.
- Lassana Coulibaly LecceTouches in the box 79 v 81, aerials won 80 v 87.
- Wouter Burger HoffenheimDuels won 91 v 86 and chances created 81 v 79.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Dribbling. 1.54 dribbles won per 90, percentile 96.
Shoots. 2.22 shots per 90, percentile 95, with 0.12 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 78.
Wins duels. Wins 62.2% of duels, percentile 91.
Creates. 1.73 chances created per 90, percentile 81.
Areas for development
Pass accuracy. 79.6% pass accuracy, percentile 5.
Few tackles. 1.06 tackles per 90, percentile 13.
Similar players
- Felix Nmecha Borussia DortmundShots 95 v 91 and dribbles won 96 v 91.
- Lassana Coulibaly LecceTouches in the box 79 v 81, aerials won 80 v 87.
- Wouter Burger HoffenheimDuels won 91 v 86 and chances created 81 v 79.
Against 171 central midfielders
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of central midfielders with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 4 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the their half, right (12%), average spot centre, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 15%, Middle third 48%, Final third 38%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 10 | 807 | 1 | 0 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 20 | 15 | 7.05 |
| Conference League | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
13 games
Match by match
- v
Brighton & Hove Albion0–171′5.9 - v
Sevilla3–182′7.5 - at
Athletic Club0–471′booked6.3 - v
Lugano2–545′sub7.2 - v
Rayo Vallecano1–132′6.4 - at
Universitatea Craiova1–182′6.9 - at
Barcelona0–390′booked6.0 - v
Málaga1–090′booked8.3 - v
Deportivo A Coruña1–184′1 goal7.9 - v
Celta Vigo1–189′booked6.3 - at
Osasuna0–190′7.5 - v
Racing Santander1–089′8.0 - at
Deportivo Alavés0–390′6.5
Getafe
