
- Games
- 13
- 13 starts
- Minutes
- 1,052
- 81 a game
- Goals
- 6
- 4.2 xG
- Assists
- 8
- 2.5 xA
Player profile
994 min · vs 96 attacking midfielders · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: All-action attacking midfielder
Paz does nearly everything well: his shots are in the top 1% of attacking midfielders, and his tackles, duels, dribbles and pass accuracy are all in the top 11%. His recoveries are the one low number.
Key strengths
Shoots a lot. 4.80 shots per 90, percentile 99, with 0.36 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 81.
Defends. 3.08 tackles per 90, percentile 97, and wins 57.3% of duels, percentile 95.
Dribbling. 2.26 dribbles won per 90, percentile 91.
Passing. 88.5% pass accuracy, percentile 91, and 7.06 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 90.
Areas for development
Few recoveries. 3.53 recoveries per 90, percentile 34.
Similar players
- Jude Bellingham Real MadridDuels won 95 v 98 and pass accuracy 91 v 88.
- Cole Palmer ChelseaShots 99 v 94, goals 80 v 82, dribbles won 91 v 83.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Shoots a lot. 4.80 shots per 90, percentile 99, with 0.36 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 81.
Defends. 3.08 tackles per 90, percentile 97, and wins 57.3% of duels, percentile 95.
Dribbling. 2.26 dribbles won per 90, percentile 91.
Passing. 88.5% pass accuracy, percentile 91, and 7.06 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 90.
Areas for development
Few recoveries. 3.53 recoveries per 90, percentile 34.
Similar players
- Jude Bellingham Real MadridDuels won 95 v 98 and pass accuracy 91 v 88.
- Cole Palmer ChelseaShots 99 v 94, goals 80 v 82, dribbles won 91 v 83.
Against 99 attacking midfielders
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of attacking midfielders with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 10 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, right (20%), average spot right half-space, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 9%, Middle third 48%, Final third 43%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 734 | 3 | 3 | 2.77 | 2.77 | 1.30 | 43 | 18 | 8.06 |
| Champions League | 4 | 318 | 3 | 5 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.16 | 14 | 7 | 8.68 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
Lens9–158′1 goal, 2 assists9.2 - v
Venezia1–073′7.6 - at
Torino3–190′1 goal, 1 assist8.9 - v
Manchester United4–180′2 goals, 1 assist9.4 - at
Fiorentina3–161′1 goal, 1 assist, booked8.7 - at
Feyenoord2–390′7.2 - v
Roma0–090′8.0 - at
Frosinone0–290′7.5 - v
Parma2–180′1 assist8.4 - v
RB Leipzig4–190′2 assists, booked8.9 - at
Genoa4–180′1 goal8.5 - at
Napoli2–181′7.7 - at
Udinese1–189′7.3
Como
