
- Games
- 13
- 13 starts
- Minutes
- 1,141
- 88 a game
- Goals
- 1
- 0.6 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.1 xA
Player profile
1,051 min · vs 275 centre-backs · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Duel-winning centre-back
Natan wins almost every duel he goes into, among the best rates of any centre-back, and keeps the ball safely. He reads play less than most, with few interceptions, and rarely passes forward.
Key strengths
Wins duels. Wins 74.6% of duels, percentile 98.
Safe passing. 92.5% pass accuracy, percentile 82.
Areas for development
Few interceptions. 0.69 interceptions per 90, percentile 10.
Rarely plays forward. 3.68 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 18.
Few recoveries. 3.08 recoveries per 90, percentile 25.
Similar players
- Eric Dier MonacoDuels won 98 v 94 and interceptions 10 v 11.
- Ezri Konsa ArsenalPasses into the final third 18 v 30 and goals 68 v 72.
- Saúl Coco TorinoRecoveries 25 v 28 and expected assists 10 v 18.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Wins duels. Wins 74.6% of duels, percentile 98.
Safe passing. 92.5% pass accuracy, percentile 82.
Areas for development
Few interceptions. 0.69 interceptions per 90, percentile 10.
Rarely plays forward. 3.68 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 18.
Few recoveries. 3.08 recoveries per 90, percentile 25.
Similar players
- Eric Dier MonacoDuels won 98 v 94 and interceptions 10 v 11.
- Ezri Konsa ArsenalPasses into the final third 18 v 30 and goals 68 v 72.
- Saúl Coco TorinoRecoveries 25 v 28 and expected assists 10 v 18.
Against 279 centre-backs
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of centre-backs with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 1 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own third, left (20%), average spot left half-space, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 54%, Middle third 43%, Final third 3%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 6 | 3 | 7.27 |
| Champions League | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
Borussia Dortmund1–290′booked6.7 - v
Málaga2–190′7.1 - at
Celta Vigo0–090′clean sheet6.6 - v
Feyenoord1–090′clean sheet8.2 - v
FC Porto3–290′6.0 - v
Osasuna5–290′7.0 - at
Deportivo A Coruña1–190′7.7 - v
Getafe1–090′clean sheet7.7 - at
Villarreal2–190′1 goal8.5 - at
Lille3–261′booked6.7 - v
Real Madrid1–090′clean sheet, booked7.3 - at
Levante2–590′6.0 - v
Real Sociedad1–090′clean sheet, booked7.6
Real Betis
