
- Games
- 13
- 12 starts
- Minutes
- 1,072
- 82 a game
- Goals
- 1
- 1.1 xG
- Assists
- 1
- 0.6 xA
Player profile
982 min · vs 275 centre-backs · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Ball-playing centre-back
Guéhi is among the best passing centre-backs: pass accuracy and passes into the final third are both in the top 10%, and he carries the ball well. He tackles rarely and is average in the air.
Key strengths
Accurate passing. 93.4% pass accuracy, percentile 90.
Plays forward. 9.53 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 90.
Carries. 0.55 dribbles won per 90, percentile 90.
Wins duels. Wins 64.3% of duels, percentile 78.
Areas for development
Few tackles. 0.82 tackles per 90, percentile 14.
Interceptions. 1.01 interceptions per 90, percentile 34.
Similar players
- Aitor Paredes Athletic ClubPass accuracy 90 v 92 and passes into the final third 90 v 85.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Accurate passing. 93.4% pass accuracy, percentile 90.
Plays forward. 9.53 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 90.
Carries. 0.55 dribbles won per 90, percentile 90.
Wins duels. Wins 64.3% of duels, percentile 78.
Areas for development
Few tackles. 0.82 tackles per 90, percentile 14.
Interceptions. 1.01 interceptions per 90, percentile 34.
Similar players
- Aitor Paredes Athletic ClubPass accuracy 90 v 92 and passes into the final third 90 v 85.
Against 279 centre-backs
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of centre-backs with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 4 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the their half, left (17%), average spot left half-space, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 37%, Middle third 52%, Final third 11%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 8 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.52 | 3 | 5 | 7.35 |
| Champions League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Community Shield | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
RB Leipzig3–290′6.8 - v
Brighton & Hove Albion2–290′6.9 - at
Aston Villa1–245′booked5.2 - v
Ipswich Town3–290′7.2 - v
Paris Saint-Germain2–490′5.2 - at
Liverpool3–090′clean sheet7.3 - v
Sunderland5–390′1 assist7.4 - at
Manchester United1–090′clean sheet7.2 - at
FC Porto2–090′clean sheet7.9 - v
Coventry City1–090′clean sheet8.1 - at
Crystal Palace4–190′7.9 - v
AFC Bournemouth2–190′1 goal8.5 - at
Arsenal0–337′sub6.6
Manchester City


