
- Games
- 13
- 13 starts
- Minutes
- 1,170
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
1,080 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Top shot-stopper
De Lange is keeping out far more than the shots he faces should allow, among the best goalkeepers we track, and passes accurately. He rarely plays forward.
Key strengths
Saves above expectation. 0.56 goals prevented per 90, percentile 97.
Busy. 3.83 saves per 90, percentile 80.
Accurate passing. 79.4% pass accuracy, percentile 85.
Areas for development
Little forward distribution. 2.58 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 18.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Saves above expectation. 0.56 goals prevented per 90, percentile 97.
Busy. 3.83 saves per 90, percentile 80.
Accurate passing. 79.4% pass accuracy, percentile 85.
Areas for development
Little forward distribution. 2.58 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 18.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 2 of 7 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (64%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 100%, Middle third 0%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| Europa League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
Bayer Leverkusen1–090′3 saves, clean sheet7.7 - v
Toulouse2–090′7 saves, clean sheet8.8 - v
Le Havre4–390′6.3 - at
Sturm Graz0–190′7.6 - at
Angers5–290′6.6 - v
Olympiacos0–190′6.8 - at
Troyes2–090′3 saves, clean sheet7.7 - v
Paris Saint-Germain1–290′8.9 - at
Beşiktaş1–490′5.8 - at
Rennes0–190′8.1 - v
Paris FC2–390′6.9 - at
Monaco0–290′6.9 - v
Strasbourg4–090′2 saves, clean sheet7.3
Marseille
