
- Games
- 10
- 10 starts
- Minutes
- 900
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
900 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Sweeper-keeper who plays long
Trafford sweeps and plays forward more than almost any goalkeeper, claims crosses well and is saving more than the shots he faces suggest. His pass accuracy is low, a result of how far he plays it.
Key strengths
Sweeps. 11.30 recoveries per 90, percentile 96.
Plays forward. 10.60 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 96.
Above expectation. 0.35 goals prevented per 90, percentile 88.
Claims crosses. 0.40 aerials won per 90, percentile 82.
Areas for development
Pass accuracy. 63.5% pass accuracy, percentile 24.
Similar players
- Emiliano Martínez ChelseaGoals prevented 88 v 84 and recoveries 96 v 87.
- Elia Caprile CagliariAerials won 82 v 71, recoveries 96 v 75.
- Nahuel Noll PaderbornPasses into the final third 96 v 99 and goals prevented 88 v 99.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Sweeps. 11.30 recoveries per 90, percentile 96.
Plays forward. 10.60 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 96.
Above expectation. 0.35 goals prevented per 90, percentile 88.
Claims crosses. 0.40 aerials won per 90, percentile 82.
Areas for development
Pass accuracy. 63.5% pass accuracy, percentile 24.
Similar players
- Emiliano Martínez ChelseaGoals prevented 88 v 84 and recoveries 96 v 87.
- Elia Caprile CagliariAerials won 82 v 71, recoveries 96 v 75.
- Nahuel Noll PaderbornPasses into the final third 96 v 99 and goals prevented 88 v 99.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 4 of 9 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (62%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 99%, Middle third 1%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 8.02 |
10 games
Match by match
- at
AFC Bournemouth0–290′6.6 - at
Sunderland0–090′4 saves, clean sheet8.4 - v
Manchester United1–190′6.9 - at
Arsenal1–290′6.8 - v
Crystal Palace0–090′4 saves, clean sheet8.0 - v
Newcastle United4–190′7.6 - at
Brighton & Hove Albion1–190′7.2 - v
Brentford1–190′7.0 - at
Nottingham Forest2–090′3 saves, clean sheet8.0 - at
Nottingham Forest1–090′2 saves, clean sheet7.7
Leeds United
