- Games
- 14
- 12 starts
- Minutes
- 1,201
- 86 a game
- Goals
- 3
- 2.0 xG
- Assists
- 2
- 0.9 xA
Player profile
1,111 min · vs 275 centre-backs · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Goal-scoring centre-back
Ramón scores more than almost any centre-back we track and is strong in the air and in the tackle. He passes forward well. He reads few passes.
Key strengths
Goals. 0.24 goals per 90 and 0.17 non-penalty xG per 90, both percentile 96.
Tackles and headers. 2.35 tackles and 3.00 aerials won per 90, percentiles 88 and 84.
Moves it forward. 8.75 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 84.
Areas for development
Few interceptions. 0.81 interceptions per 90, percentile 18.
Similar players
- Jan Paul van Hecke Tottenham HotspurGoals 96 v 95 and non-penalty xG 96 v 94.
- Dayot Upamecano Bayern MünchenGoals 96 v 97 and expected assists 87 v 89.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Goals. 0.24 goals per 90 and 0.17 non-penalty xG per 90, both percentile 96.
Tackles and headers. 2.35 tackles and 3.00 aerials won per 90, percentiles 88 and 84.
Moves it forward. 8.75 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 84.
Areas for development
Few interceptions. 0.81 interceptions per 90, percentile 18.
Similar players
- Jan Paul van Hecke Tottenham HotspurGoals 96 v 95 and non-penalty xG 96 v 94.
- Dayot Upamecano Bayern MünchenGoals 96 v 97 and expected assists 87 v 89.
Against 279 centre-backs
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of centre-backs with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 6 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own half, right (23%), average spot right half-space, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 40%, Middle third 53%, Final third 7%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 10 | 841 | 2 | 0 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 0.84 | 11 | 4 | 7.59 |
| Champions League | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.09 | 1 | 2 | 7.82 |
14 games
Match by match
- at
Lens9–190′1 assist8.4 - v
Venezia1–090′clean sheet7.4 - at
Torino3–190′1 goal8.3 - v
Sassuolo2–045′sub6.4 - v
Manchester United4–190′1 goal8.6 - at
Fiorentina3–176′subbooked7.4 - at
Feyenoord2–390′1 assist, booked6.8 - v
Roma0–090′clean sheet8.2 - at
Frosinone0–290′7.3 - v
Parma2–190′1 goal8.2 - v
RB Leipzig4–190′7.5 - at
Genoa4–190′7.2 - at
Napoli2–190′7.8 - at
Udinese1–190′7.7
Como
