
- Games
- 14
- 8 starts
- Minutes
- 639
- 46 a game
- Goals
- 3
- 4.2 xG
- Assists
- 3
- 2.5 xA
Player profile
639 min · vs 96 attacking midfielders · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Box-crashing attacking midfielder
Saibari shoots, gets into the box and gets big chances as much as almost any attacking midfielder for Bayern, with 2 goals and 2 assists in the Bundesliga. He sets up good chances too. He rarely moves the ball forward and almost never wins it back. From 639 minutes.
Key strengths
Big chances. Non-penalty xG 0.59 per 90, top 2% of attacking midfielders.
Box presence. Touches in the box 8.45 per 90 and shots 4.65, both top 2%.
Creates quality chances. Expected assists 0.35 per 90, top 6%.
Beats players. Dribbles won 1.83 per 90, top 18%.
Areas for development
Few recoveries. Recoveries 2.39 per 90, 2nd percentile.
Little progression. Passes into the final third 1.55 per 90, 4th percentile.
Weak in the air. Aerials won 0.14 per 90, 9th percentile.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Big chances. Non-penalty xG 0.59 per 90, top 2% of attacking midfielders.
Box presence. Touches in the box 8.45 per 90 and shots 4.65, both top 2%.
Creates quality chances. Expected assists 0.35 per 90, top 6%.
Beats players. Dribbles won 1.83 per 90, top 18%.
Areas for development
Few recoveries. Recoveries 2.39 per 90, 2nd percentile.
Little progression. Passes into the final third 1.55 per 90, 4th percentile.
Weak in the air. Aerials won 0.14 per 90, 9th percentile.
Against 99 attacking midfielders
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of attacking midfielders with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 5 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the final third, left (21%), average spot left half-space, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 9%, Middle third 33%, Final third 58%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 362 | 2 | 2 | 3.26 | 3.26 | 1.43 | 22 | 7 | 7.19 |
| Champions League | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 4 | 2 | 6.37 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 137 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.81 | 6 | 0 | 7.85 |
| DFL-Supercup | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | – |
14 games
Match by match
- v
Borussia Dortmund2–229′6.3 - v
Magdeburg6–175′1 goal, 1 assist8.7 - at
Freiburg3–129′sub7.1 - v
Arsenal2–268′6.7 - v
RB Leipzig6–159′7.0 - at
Viking3–338′subbooked6.0 - at
Augsburg2–267′1 goal7.5 - v
Union Berlin7–027′sub1 goal7.9 - at
Elversberg2–165′7.5 - v
Bodø/Glimt5–025′sub6.4 - at
Schalke 040–057′6.0 - at
VfL Osnabrück4–162′7.0 - v
VfB Stuttgart5–129′sub2 assists8.1 - at
Borussia Dortmund2–19′sub–
Bayern München


