
- Games
- 15
- 15 starts
- Minutes
- 1,350
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
1,260 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Sweeper keeper
Radu does a lot off his line: he wins back loose balls and reads passes far more than most goalkeepers. His shot-stopping sits just above the middle, and he wins few aerial duels.
Key strengths
Sweeps behind the defence. 10.50 recoveries per 90, percentile 91.
Reads the pass. 0.07 interceptions per 90 is percentile 90 among goalkeepers.
Starts attacks. 5.71 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 72.
Areas for development
Few high balls claimed. 0.14 aerials won per 90, percentile 16.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Sweeps behind the defence. 10.50 recoveries per 90, percentile 91.
Reads the pass. 0.07 interceptions per 90 is percentile 90 among goalkeepers.
Starts attacks. 5.71 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 72.
Areas for development
Few high balls claimed. 0.14 aerials won per 90, percentile 16.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 2 of 10 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (78%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 99%, Middle third 1%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Europa League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
15 games
Match by match
- v
Union St.Gilloise1–290′1 penalty saved, 1 save7.0 - at
Rayo Vallecano0–390′6.3 - v
Real Betis0–090′2 saves, clean sheet7.5 - at
Celtic2–190′7.2 - v
Deportivo Alavés2–190′8.4 - v
Juventus1–290′6.3 - at
Elche0–090′2 saves, clean sheet7.5 - v
Racing Santander5–090′5 saves, clean sheet7.9 - at
Omonia Nicosia0–190′6.9 - v
Málaga1–190′6.5 - at
Getafe1–190′6.5 - at
Real Sociedad0–090′5 saves, clean sheet8.4 - v
Athletic Club0–290′7.6 - v
Osasuna1–290′6.2 - at
Valencia0–090′2 saves, clean sheet, booked7.5
Celta Vigo
