
- Games
- 13
- 13 starts
- Minutes
- 1,123
- 86 a game
- Goals
- 14
- 10.4 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 1.2 xA
Player profile
1,033 min · vs 131 strikers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Elite finisher
Haaland is doing what he is there for: his goals per 90 are in the top 4% of strikers, from plenty of shots and high non-penalty xG. He takes little part in build-up, with few chances created and low pass accuracy.
Key strengths
Goals. 1.13 goals per 90, percentile 96.
Chance quality. 0.81 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 93.
Shot volume. 4.36 shots per 90, percentile 92.
Areas for development
Little creation. 0.70 chances created per 90, percentile 22.
Pass accuracy. 66.7% pass accuracy, percentile 15.
No tackling. 0.09 tackles per 90, percentile 3.
Similar players
- Anastasios Douvikas ComoChances created 22 v 18 and touches in the box 78 v 82.
- Ermedin Demirović VfB StuttgartGoals 96 v 96, shots 92 v 93, non-penalty xG 93 v 96.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Goals. 1.13 goals per 90, percentile 96.
Chance quality. 0.81 non-penalty xG per 90, percentile 93.
Shot volume. 4.36 shots per 90, percentile 92.
Areas for development
Little creation. 0.70 chances created per 90, percentile 22.
Pass accuracy. 66.7% pass accuracy, percentile 15.
No tackling. 0.09 tackles per 90, percentile 3.
Similar players
- Anastasios Douvikas ComoChances created 22 v 18 and touches in the box 78 v 82.
- Ermedin Demirović VfB StuttgartGoals 96 v 96, shots 92 v 93, non-penalty xG 93 v 96.
Against 135 strikers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of strikers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 3 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the their box, centre (20%), average spot centre, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 8%, Middle third 47%, Final third 46%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 800 | 9 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.65 | 0.93 | 34 | 5 | 7.81 |
| Champions League | 3 | 270 | 5 | 0 | 3.27 | 3.27 | 0.25 | 17 | 3 | 8.67 |
| Community Shield | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 5.91 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
RB Leipzig3–290′1 goal8.0 - v
Brighton & Hove Albion0–190′6.2 - at
Aston Villa1–290′1 goal7.5 - v
Ipswich Town3–290′2 goals9.0 - v
Paris Saint-Germain2–490′2 goals9.1 - at
Liverpool3–080′1 goal7.7 - v
Sunderland5–390′1 goal7.5 - at
Manchester United1–090′1 goal8.1 - at
FC Porto2–090′2 goals, booked8.9 - v
Coventry City1–090′1 goal8.4 - at
Crystal Palace4–190′2 goals8.8 - v
AFC Bournemouth2–190′7.2 - at
Arsenal0–353′5.9
Manchester City

