- Games
- 11
- 11 starts
- Minutes
- 990
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
990 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Goalkeeper with a quiet workload
Petrović faces few shots and is conceding more than they suggest. He claims crosses well but sweeps rarely and his passing accuracy is low.
Key strengths
Claims crosses. 0.36 aerials won per 90, percentile 71.
Plays forward. 5.36 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 66.
Areas for development
Below expectation. -0.22 goals prevented per 90, percentile 21.
Rarely sweeps. 7.27 recoveries per 90, percentile 16.
Pass accuracy. 62.9% pass accuracy, percentile 20.
Similar players
- Robin Roefs SunderlandGoals prevented 21 v 24 and recoveries 16 v 10.
- Alexander Schwolow Mainz 05Recoveries 16 v 13, aerials won 71 v 67.
- Odysseas Vlachodimos SevillaGoals prevented 21 v 17 and passes into the final third 66 v 64.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Claims crosses. 0.36 aerials won per 90, percentile 71.
Plays forward. 5.36 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 66.
Areas for development
Below expectation. -0.22 goals prevented per 90, percentile 21.
Rarely sweeps. 7.27 recoveries per 90, percentile 16.
Pass accuracy. 62.9% pass accuracy, percentile 20.
Similar players
- Robin Roefs SunderlandGoals prevented 21 v 24 and recoveries 16 v 10.
- Alexander Schwolow Mainz 05Recoveries 16 v 13, aerials won 71 v 67.
- Odysseas Vlachodimos SevillaGoals prevented 21 v 17 and passes into the final third 66 v 64.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Tap a row for more.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (58%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 99%, Middle third 1%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Europa League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
11 games
Match by match
- v
Leeds United2–090′1 save, clean sheet7.7 - at
Manchester United3–090′5 saves, clean sheet7.7 - v
Sunderland2–090′clean sheet6.7 - v
Sturm Graz3–090′1 save, clean sheet7.2 - at
Chelsea1–590′4.4 - v
Liverpool0–190′6.5 - at
Real Sociedad2–190′7.5 - v
Brentford2–290′3.9 - at
Newcastle United2–290′6.2 - v
Everton1–190′7.5 - at
Manchester City1–290′7.4
AFC Bournemouth
