
- Games
- 11
- 11 starts
- Minutes
- 990
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
900 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Accurate, short-passing goalkeeper
Samba passes accurately and is conceding about what the shots he faces suggest. He rarely plays the ball long into the final third.
Key strengths
Pass accuracy. 79.3% pass accuracy, percentile 84.
Sweeps. 8.60 recoveries per 90, percentile 64.
Areas for development
Plays short. 2.20 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 14.
Average shot-stopping. 0.04 goals prevented per 90, percentile 53.
Similar players
- Mathew Ryan LevantePasses into the final third 14 v 26 and saves 48 v 45.
- Jean Butez ComoPass accuracy 84 v 75, tackles 90 v 90.
- Anthony Lopes AngersPasses into the final third 14 v 12 and pass accuracy 84 v 95.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Pass accuracy. 79.3% pass accuracy, percentile 84.
Sweeps. 8.60 recoveries per 90, percentile 64.
Areas for development
Plays short. 2.20 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 14.
Average shot-stopping. 0.04 goals prevented per 90, percentile 53.
Similar players
- Mathew Ryan LevantePasses into the final third 14 v 26 and saves 48 v 45.
- Jean Butez ComoPass accuracy 84 v 75, tackles 90 v 90.
- Anthony Lopes AngersPasses into the final third 14 v 12 and pass accuracy 84 v 95.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 2 of 9 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (67%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 99%, Middle third 1%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Europa League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
11 games
Match by match
- v
Olympiacos0–090′3 saves, clean sheet8.0 - v
Strasbourg3–090′4 saves, clean sheet7.7 - at
Juventus2–290′6.6 - at
Paris FC3–490′6.0 - v
OFI Crete2–190′booked6.4 - v
Auxerre4–190′7.6 - at
Lyon0–490′6.4 - at
Sturm Graz0–090′4 saves, clean sheet7.8 - v
Marseille1–090′5 saves, clean sheet8.2 - at
Angers2–190′6.6 - v
Paris Saint-Germain2–290′7.0
Rennes
