- Games
- 4
- 4 starts
- Minutes
- 360
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.5 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.3 xA
Player profile
270 min · vs 275 centre-backs · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Adventurous, progressive centre-back
Andrade does a lot on the ball for a centre-back: shots in the top 1%, xA in the top 3%, chances created and dribbles won in the top 4%. The risk shows: his passing accuracy is at the 2nd percentile and he loses most of his duels. From 270 minutes.
Key strengths
Shooting. 2.06 shots per 90, top 1%.
Chance creation. 0.14 xA per 90, top 3%; 0.94 chances created, top 4%.
Carrying. 0.75 dribbles won per 90, top 4%.
Progression. 9.19 passes into the final third per 90, top 12%.
Areas for development
Passing accuracy. 77.9%, 2nd percentile.
Duels. 46.7% won, 8th percentile.
In the air. 1.50 aerials won per 90, 29th percentile.
Similar players
- Murillo Nottingham ForestChances created 96 v 95 and shots 99 v 96.
- Andrea Carboni MonzaxA 97 v 90 and pass accuracy 2 v 12.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Shooting. 2.06 shots per 90, top 1%.
Chance creation. 0.14 xA per 90, top 3%; 0.94 chances created, top 4%.
Carrying. 0.75 dribbles won per 90, top 4%.
Progression. 9.19 passes into the final third per 90, top 12%.
Areas for development
Passing accuracy. 77.9%, 2nd percentile.
Duels. 46.7% won, 8th percentile.
In the air. 1.50 aerials won per 90, 29th percentile.
Similar players
- Murillo Nottingham ForestChances created 96 v 95 and shots 99 v 96.
- Andrea Carboni MonzaxA 97 v 90 and pass accuracy 2 v 12.
Against 279 centre-backs
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of centre-backs with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 8 of 15 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own third, left (23%), average spot left wing, middle third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 42%, Middle third 45%, Final third 13%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 6 | 2 | 6.53 |
4 games
LASK



