
- Games
- 15
- 15 starts
- Minutes
- 1,350
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
1,260 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Shot-stopper who claims crosses
Vallés is keeping out more than the shots he faces should allow, and he deals with high balls better than almost any goalkeeper we track. His passing forward is the one part of his game that sits low.
Key strengths
Saves above expectation. 0.53 goals prevented per 90, percentile 94.
Commands his box. 0.57 aerials won per 90 puts him in the top 6% of goalkeepers.
Busy and reliable. 3.64 saves per 90, percentile 73, with an average match rating of 7.77 in LaLiga.
Areas for development
Rarely plays it long and forward. 3.07 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 23.
Similar players
- Maarten Vandevoordt RB LeipzigBoth strong in the air and above expectation on goals prevented, with little forward passing.
- Anthony Lopes AngersGoals prevented 94 v 83, and neither passes much into the final third.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Saves above expectation. 0.53 goals prevented per 90, percentile 94.
Commands his box. 0.57 aerials won per 90 puts him in the top 6% of goalkeepers.
Busy and reliable. 3.64 saves per 90, percentile 73, with an average match rating of 7.77 in LaLiga.
Areas for development
Rarely plays it long and forward. 3.07 passes into the final third per 90, percentile 23.
Similar players
- Maarten Vandevoordt RB LeipzigBoth strong in the air and above expectation on goals prevented, with little forward passing.
- Anthony Lopes AngersGoals prevented 94 v 83, and neither passes much into the final third.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Top fifth in 2 of 11 measures.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (69%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 99%, Middle third 1%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 7.77 |
| Champions League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 6.45 |
15 games
Match by match
- at
Borussia Dortmund1–290′5.6 - v
Málaga2–190′7.0 - at
Celta Vigo0–090′4 saves, clean sheet8.2 - v
Feyenoord1–090′2 saves, clean sheet7.6 - v
Barcelona2–590′6.7 - v
FC Porto3–290′7.0 - v
Osasuna5–290′7.0 - at
Deportivo A Coruña1–190′8.1 - v
Getafe1–090′2 saves, clean sheet7.7 - at
Villarreal2–190′8.9 - at
Lille3–290′5.7 - v
Real Madrid1–090′1 penalty saved, 8 saves, clean sheet9.7 - at
Levante2–590′5.8 - at
Valencia1–090′3 saves, clean sheet8.4 - v
Real Sociedad1–090′3 saves, clean sheet8.1
Real Betis
