
- Games
- 13
- 13 starts
- Minutes
- 1,170
- 90 a game
- Goals
- 0
- 0.0 xG
- Assists
- 0
- 0.0 xA
Player profile
1,080 min · vs 113 goalkeepers · 3 Nov 2026 · Method
Archetype: Goalkeeper having a quiet season
Alisson's numbers this season are modest: he faces few shots, is letting in slightly more than expected and claims few high balls. His passing is accurate, without much forward range.
Key strengths
Accurate passing. 75.3% pass accuracy, percentile 68.
Middle-of-the-pack sweeping. 8.17 recoveries per 90, percentile 43.
Areas for development
Below expectation. -0.15 goals prevented per 90, percentile 32.
Few crosses claimed. 0.08 aerials won per 90, percentile 3.
Similar players
- Lukasz Skorupski BolognaFew aerials (3 v 13), few saves (8 v 18) and goals prevented 32 v 27.
- Bernd Leno FulhamForward passes 36 v 37 and recoveries 43 v 46.
Key strengths, areas for development and similar players
Key strengths
Accurate passing. 75.3% pass accuracy, percentile 68.
Middle-of-the-pack sweeping. 8.17 recoveries per 90, percentile 43.
Areas for development
Below expectation. -0.15 goals prevented per 90, percentile 32.
Few crosses claimed. 0.08 aerials won per 90, percentile 3.
Similar players
- Lukasz Skorupski BolognaFew aerials (3 v 13), few saves (8 v 18) and goals prevented 32 v 27.
- Bernd Leno FulhamForward passes 36 v 37 and recoveries 43 v 46.
Against 114 goalkeepers
Against the rest
How to read it. Each number is a percentile: the share of goalkeepers with 450+ minutes this player beats on that measure. 90 means better than 90 out of every 100; 50 is the middle.80+ top fifth50 to 79 above the middleunder 50 below the middle
Tap a row for more.
Touches, shots and positions
On the pitch
Busiest in the own box, centre (62%), average spot centre, own third. Hover or tap a zone.
Own thirdMiddle thirdFinal third
Own third 96%, Middle third 4%, Final third 0%
Brighter means more touches. The dot is the average spot. Attacking to the right.
By competition
The season
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | npxG | xA | Shots | Key passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Champions League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
13 games
Match by match
- at
Fenerbahçe2–390′6.6 - v
Arsenal0–190′5.8 - v
Brighton & Hove Albion2–090′1 save, clean sheet7.3 - v
Villarreal4–390′5.7 - at
Brentford2–190′7.0 - at
LASK6–390′6.0 - v
Manchester City0–390′5.0 - at
AFC Bournemouth1–090′2 saves, clean sheet8.4 - v
Fulham0–090′4 saves, clean sheet7.5 - v
Atlético Madrid2–190′7.0 - at
Ipswich Town2–090′5 saves, clean sheet8.2 - v
Nottingham Forest2–290′1 save, booked5.8 - at
Newcastle United2–290′6.0
Liverpool
